"Let me win. But if I cannot win, let me be brave in the attempt."
Special Olympics Oath.
USA National Games
July 18-23, 2010
Lincoln, Nebraska
 
Donate Now

Created by the Joseph P. Kennedy, Jr. Foundation. Authorized and Accredited by Special Olympics, Inc., for the Benefit of Persons with Intellectual Disabilities.  2009 Special Olympics Oklahoma    Contact:  918-481-1234
Questions or Suggestions: email
[Home] [Fund Raising] [Donate Now] [Volunteer] [Become An Athlete] [Families] [About Special Olympics Oklahoma] [Contact Us] [Find Area Programs] [Calendar] [Press Room] [Coaches Information] [Athletes Only] [Law Enforcement Torch Run]
COACHES INFO
ATHLETES ONLY
74 Special Olympics Oklahoma athletes,
coaches and delegates
Click here for Team Photo


2006 Cessna Airlift
Athletes will travel to Lincoln via the Cessna Airlift. The Airlift brings together corporations and individual owners of Cessna Citation business jets to partner with Special Olympics.
VOLUNTEER INFO
Competitions/Sports

Athletics
Aquatics
Bocce
Bowling
Golf
Powerlifting
5-a-side Soccer
Unified Volleyball
                          2010 National Games Athletes

Russell Aday                 Erin Henke                          James Price
Greg Ashworth               Donna Hicks                       Steve Remshardt
Ricky Barnes                 Jeremy Hinson                    Maegan Riddle
Laura Benham               James Holder                      Jordan Robertson
Matt Blakley                  Chris Holmes                      Apryl Robinson
Dixie Bledsoe                Jennifer Horton                    Jessi Robinson
Ronnie Bledsoe             Yulonda Hubert                    Jeff Rowe
Aaron Branham              Amanda Blalack-Kelley        Elizabeth Sam
Dean Burnett                 Jamie Kelsay                       Robert Schaefer II
Kathy Burnett                Joseph Kelsay                     Nikki Schilling
Samantha Cooper          Ashley Kohlun                     Caleb Shoaf
Kyle Copelin                  Morgan Leon                       Perry Sneed
Meg Corn                      Katy Lew                             Dennis Story
Kyle Dill                        Amber Little                         Jaci Tolbert
Jordan Dunkin               Kevin Maples                        Brandon Underwood
Andrew Edwards           Jeffrey McDonald                   Josh Walker
Michael Figueroa           James McGowan                  Kristie Wainwright
Michael Figueroa II        Cathi Morris                          John Ward
Devin Glasgow              Kaye Loni Moulton                 Colin Warfield
Jonathan Glasgow         Amy Nix                               Randy Weaver
Kiandre Glasgow           Josh Nix                               Amy Wollmershauser
Susan Glasgow             George Pankonin                  Mark Wollmershauser
Michael Ham                 Joe Pankonin                       Jeffrey Wright
Barry Hemphill               Joel Penner                         

City

Achille
Ada
Broken Arrow
Catoosa
Durant
Edmond
Enid
Guthrie
Heavener
Hugo
Jenks
Kingston
Lawton
Milker
Newkirk
Norman
Oklahoma City
Pauls Valley
Ponca City
Poteau
Tahlequah
Tulsa
Vinita
Wagoner
Yukon
Oklahoma Law Enforcement Torch Run Final Leg Runners
ShawnByrne
Paul Fox
Click here to follow Shawn's Blog
Click here to follow Paul's Blog
31 Days until the Cessna Airlift to Special
Olympics USA National Games in Nebraska
Special Olympics Oklahoma Golfers Will Compete at the 2010 Special Olympics USA National Games - June 21, 2010
News